Privacy Policy

Aluminat.com uses cookies which may collect personal information. By staying on this website you are agreeing to our use of cookies and to our terms and conditions which includes our Privacy Policy for use of this website. 

 

Privacy Policy of Nordisk Aluminat A/S

Who we are

When you enter the agreement with us as an employee, supplier, customer or business partner you enter the agreement with Nordisk Aluminat A/S, Stejlhøj 16, 4400 Kalundborg, CVR: 70895528

Your consent for storing data

When accepting our policy for cookies, you agree to our terms and conditions for processing personal data (GDPR).

What kind of data do we collect?

We collect general contact information such as general contact info, company name, address, telephone number, email etc.

What we use your data for?

We store information about persons and companies in order to be able to identify and contact our customers, companies and business partners. If we have your consent, we can send marketing material. Through our website we also collect log data in order to support our visitor statistics.

Who can we share this data with?

We share this personal information with our data processors and the daily operations of our companies. We can also share this information with our marketing partners to support our marketing activities. All data processors have signed a data processing agreement with us, so that we ensure that personal data is processed in compliance with legal requirements and regulations.

How do we treat and protect your data?

We have taken organizational and technical measures to ensure the necessary security measures within confidentiality, integrity and accessibility.

How long do we store your data?

We keep and process data as long as it might be necessary to offer our services and the legitimate interests described in our Privacy Policy. This also includes personal data processing by our data processors.

If we no longer are in relation with you or if the personal data no longer fulfills its purpose, the information will be deleted.

Is it possible to delete your data?

You have the right to have your information deleted from our data processor, please send the request regarding this to databehandler@aluminat.dk.

How can you get access to the data we have about you

You have the right to gain full insight into the collected information and personal data.

You have the right to have inaccurate information about you corrected or deleted by contacting databehandler@aluminat.dk.

You have the right to file a complaint with the Data Inspectorate if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal information. You will find the Data Inspectorate’s contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.